Captain Sucky Blogger :D

6 07 2008

Sorry I have been ass about blogging… I’m bad with things that should be done regularly.. Im just not regular like that on my own.. maybe I need more ‘mental fiber’ :D.

Anyway here is an update of sorts… I’m lazy and I’ve always been more of a talker than a writer lol so I might really get into the whole vlogging scene.

Advertisements

Actions

Information

6 responses

7 07 2008
bowet000

that’s really cool. I couldn’t hear what you were saying cuz I checked it at school but it would be much faster I would imagine to do something like Vblogging. U’ll have to show me how you did it.

7 07 2008
magdalicious

Yeah that’s kinda what I was thinking.. I’ll play with it for a bit and see if I like it more. (will do the next time we’re home at the same time)

8 07 2008
anonymous

hi I think you should move the web cam so you can look at your screen while you record
love mom

9 07 2008
fiestyray

hey! how do you do that? You so smart.
And I want to see the whole top. It looks cute 🙂

hugs
Ray

9 07 2008
magdalicious

I just record from the web cam (or regular cam) and talk.. way easier than typing .. lol

Ok I’ll make another vid with me wearing it and show the whole top.. it is hella cute.. totally stole it from Tracey 😀

9 07 2008
magdalicious

I tried but the light is wrong then 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: