All I wanna do

19 04 2006

Is eat and sleep, I’m so tired from all this lame work… It’s amazing how much a few extra hours a week will wipe me out :(. Nothing else to say other than bitch and moan about kids and work. And I realy don’t care. So yeah.. Too busy to go to yoga much this week. or talk to anyone… looking forward to the weekend. It’s oli’s birthday this sat, might go out to his shindig… for a bit anyway.. nto in much of a partying mood lately. Also need to clean up and sort through my shit before mom comes. And buy my tickets…. for Brazil .. bleh looks like I’ll be home for sept 10-15th for a week or so .. 😀
that’s all
going to bed… night

Advertisements

Actions

Information

14 responses

20 04 2006
anonymous

Hi there, i know this doesnt have anything to do with your little write up, but i have a favor to ask, i just need a little overseas hug from ya. thats all. i am glad to hear you get to go on a holiday you deserve it.
love ya
bex

20 04 2006
magdalicious

HUG HUG HUG HUG HUG kisses and loves
Wazzup? email me..

20 04 2006
adventuremily

If you are in Smithers, call me!! 846-9242

20 04 2006
magdalicious

nope sorry .. not planing to go up there.. sorry… but if I do make it up I’ll deffinatly call, hell I’ll probably still call from van anyway :D.

20 04 2006
anonymous

that means your comming to Vancouver WHOOOOOOOOP tell me when. so i can be here
whooop
*sorry unexplainable excitement*
whoop
bex

20 04 2006
adventuremily

oh well…. so are you planning to go to Brazil for a few months then go back to Taiwan?? I sort of gathered that from your journal entries, but I’m not totally sure.

20 04 2006
magdalicious

lol.. will do as soon as i know exactly

20 04 2006
magdalicious

The plan, semi sketched, is Comehomein sept, for a week or so (vancouver) then head to brazil stay ther till just after carnival (the end of feb next year) then on a plane back to van for a few days and then back to Taiwan and work.. where I will need to be a slave for a while to pay for all my fun that I plan to be having 😀

20 04 2006
adventuremily

HHHHHHhmmmm. Travelling. THat sounds so good to me right now. Nothing like breaking up to motivate you to leave town. Well, it isn’t that bad, but I am still feeling the itch. I have work locked in until Nov. 2007 so maybe after that… seems so far away though!! I was hoping that I could come down to visit you both over carnival or maybe christmas, but not sure if I will be able to squeak out of work for more than a couple weeks… which isn’t really enough to justify a ticket to brazil. We’ll see. Anyway, have a good one…

21 04 2006
bowet000

Well who knows, I might never leave south america 😀 I was thinking I might go teach in Chile for a while if I get bored of Brazil. So maybe you could come visit me there.

21 04 2006
magdalicious

hey!!! you two no hijacking my blog.. and if anyone is never going home again it me :P…. chili sounds nice.. (fuck I’m weak as water.. :D)

22 04 2006
adventuremily

that would be sweet – I would love to do some more adventuring with my favourite travelling partner ;). I’ve been missing you lately. Em

22 04 2006
anonymous

sorry dude… nature of the establishment. 😉 I might be able to swing some kind of work related excuse to be in Van while you are there if you want to hook up for a visit.

22 04 2006
magdalicious

Who is this ?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: